Awards

Our athletes excel on the field and in the classroom.

All State and Academic All State Awards

Here is a list of those athletes that were awarded.

2015-2016 Academic All State
Anna Lowry – Volleyball
Jamie Coalson – Volleyball
Jourdan Pratt – Volleyball
Sarah “Dani” Rothchild – Volleyball
David Green – Football
Colton Elkins – Football
Dominique Williams – Basketball
Darian Lamb – Basketball
Haley Graham – Basketball
Meghan Miller – Basketball
Colton Price – Baseball
Sam Sunderman – Baseball
Josh Vaughn – Baseball
Audrey Watts – Swimming
MacKenzie Winkel – Swimming
Morgan Willoughby – Swimming
Rain Wang – Swimming

2015-2016 All State
Cort Laird – Football
David Green – Football
Conner Sibley – Football
Chase Cobb – Basketball
Lane Murphy – Basketball
Kelsey Wylie – Golf
Caleb Mendoza – Track
Jakob Humphrey – Track

2014-2015 Academic All State
Ashley Coalson – Volleyball
Katelynn Hickey – Volleyball
Maegan Becker – Volleyball
Anna Lowry – Volleyball
Daniel Nevitt – 6-man Football
Ben Bray – 6-man Football
Chase Cobb – Basketball
Darian Lamb – Basketball
Meghan Miller – Basketball
Ben Bray – Baseball
Tanner Clark – Baseball
Caroline Farr – Swimming
McKenzie Tryon – Swimming
Brian Bulkley – Swimming

2014-2015 All State
Ashleigh Wostarek – Volleyball
Ben Bray – 6-man Football
Daniel Nevitt – 6-man Football
Cort Laird – 6-man Football
Roberto Alvarez – 6-man Football
Chase Cobb – Basketball
Cort Laird – Baseball
Ben Bray – Baseball
Anna Lowry – Softball
McKenzie Tryon – Swimming
Lindsey Austin – Swimming
Audrey Watts – Swimming
Mackenzie Winkel – Swimming

2013-2014 Academic All State
Casey Nichols – Basketball
Adam Taberner – Soccer
Ben Bray – Baseball
Janine Klar – Softball
Katelynn Hickey – Softball
Ben Bray – Wrestling
Caroline Farr – Swimming
Elizabeth Dowling – Swimming
Brooke Graham – Swimming
Flavia Lopez – Swimming
McKenzie Tryon – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Brian Bulkley – Swimming
Lukas Kontilis – Swimming
Tanner Clark – Swimming

2013-2014 All State
Adolfo Rodriguez – Soccer
Janine Klar – Softball
Katelynn Hickey – Softball
Madeleine Allinsmith – Softball
Josh Crain – Wrestling
Ben Bray – Wrestling
Daniel Nevitt – Wrestling
Elizabeth Dowling – Swimming
Lindsey Austin – Swimming
McKenzie Tryon – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Elizabeth Dowling – Swimming
Lindsey Austin – Swimming

2012-2013 Academic All State
Bailey Aronson – Volleyball
Allison Fields – Volleyball
Jessica Pratt – Volleyball
Stan Stanulonis – Cross Country
Aaron Adams – Golf
Michelle Garland – Softball
Kayla Golden – Softball
Janine Klar – Softball
Allison Fields – Swimming
Brooke Graham – Swimming
Sarah Marcum – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Lukas Kontilis – Swimming
David Steele – Swimming

2012-2013 All State
Bailey Aronson – Volleyball
Jessica Pratt – Volleyball
Zavier Landry – Basketball
Kayla Golden – Softball
Janine Klar – Softball
Katelynn Hickey – Softball
Michelle Garland – Softball
Elizabeth Dowling – Swimming
Allie Fields – Swimming
Sarah Marcum – Swimming
McKenzie Tryon – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Ryan Dinkler – Swimming
Cole Mason – Swimming
JC Severance – Swimming
David Steele – Swimming
Chris Haier – Swimming
Zoom Teerut – Swimming
Max Williams – Swimming

2011-2012 Academic All State
Carly Beckham – Volleyball, Basketball
Shelby Jackson – Volleyball, Swimming
Chris Riggs – Football, Swimming
Joshua Keith – Football
Will Wardell – Football
Nick Montalbano – Baseball
Erika Emery – Tennis
Forrest Frank – Golf
Ryan Dinkler – Golf, Swimming
Kayla Golden – Softball
Valerie Shearer – Softball
Lindsay Winkel – Track
Allison Fields – Swimming
Natalie Farr – Swimming
Sarah Marcum – Swimming
Taylor Poehl – Swimming
Lindsay Winkel – Swimming
Sam Cottle – Swimming
Forrest Frank – Swimming
Ryan Huebner – Swimming
Cole Mason – Swimming
David Steele – Swimming

2011-2012 All State
Carly Beckham – Volleyball
Shelby Jackson – Volleyball
Garrett Brechler – Football
Brayden Brechler – Football
Joshua Keith – Football
Grant Robinson – Football
Chris Riggs – Football, Swimming
Mason Hanslip – Football
Jordan Boling – Baseball
Caleb Sowell – Baseball
Erika Emery – Tennis
Madison Emery – Tennis
Sarah Marcum – Swimming
Taylor Poehl – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Lindsay Winkel – Swimming
Ryan Dinkler – Swimming
Samuel Cottle – Swimming
Forrest Frank – Swimming
David Steele – Swimming
Jordan Boling – Swimming
Christopher Haier – Swimming

2010-2011 Academic All State
Kori Frank – Golf, Swimming
Tyeisha Mitchell – Basketball
Carly Beckham – Basketball
Rocky Caster – Basketball
Valerie Shearer – Softball
Kelee Mendoza – Softball
Nick Montalbano – Baseball
Samuel Cottle – Swimming
Hendrik Schotanus – Swimming
Seth Strickland – Swimming
Kristina Grandmaiter – Swimming
Taylor Poehl – Swimming
Lindsay Winkel – Swimming
Laura Brand – Volleyball
Kendyl McKenzie – Volleyball
Jarren Brown – Football
Carrington Boone – Football

2010-2011 All State
Kori Frank – Golf
Tyeisha Mitchell – Basketball
Carly Beckham – Basketball
Kayla Golden – Softball
Valerie Shearer – Softball
Kelee Mendoza – Softball
Caleb Sowell – Baseball
Jordan Boling – Baseball
Kori Frank – Swimming
Mary Vletas – Swimming
Lindsay Winkel – Swimming
Taylor Poehl – Swimming
Abby McIntyre – Volleyball
Laura Brand – Volleyball
Clayton Holmes – Football
Jarren Brown – Football
Brayden Brechler – Football
Garrett Brechler – Football
Mike Mustafa – Football

2009-2010 Academic All State
Tyeisha Mitchell – Basketball
Kendyl McKenzie – Basketball
Laura Brand – Basketball
Kori Frank – Golf
Kelee Mendoza – Softball
Matthew Pell – Baseball
Bradley Stewart – Baseball, Football
Hendrik Schotanus – Swimming
Jarren Brown – Swimming, Football
Kori Frank – Swimming
Marin Robinson – Swimming
Michael Steele – Swimming
Carolyn Rice – Volleyball
Kendyl McKenzie – Volleyball
Laura Brand – Volleyball
Megan Wardell – Volleyball
Jarren Brown – Football
Clayton Holmes – Football
Bradley Stewart – Football
Jon Seddon – Football
Bryce Stark – Football
Grant Robinson – Football

2009-2010 All State
Tyeisha Mitchell – Basketball
Sage Auman – Basketball
Kori Frank – Golf
Kayla Golden – Softball
Bryce Stark  – Baseball
Megan Wardell – Volleyball

 

2008-2009 Academic All State
Nathan Long – Football
Bradley Stewart – Football
Eric Pearson – Football
Jessica Stewart – Volleyball, Swimming, Track
Megan Wardell – Volleyball, Golf
Amy Bramlett – Basketball, Swimming, Track
Isoke Craig – Swimming
Mitchell Frank – Swimming, Golf
Chase Riggs – Baseball
Elissa Garbiso – Softball

2008-2009 All State
Eric Pearson – Football
Dylan Parisi – Football
Nathan Long – Football, Track & Field
Jarren Brown – Football, Swimming
Bradley Stewart – Football
Jarrod Woods – Basketball
Drayton Rolle – Basketball
Christina Kurt – Basketball
Ayla Adams – Basketball
Sage Auman – Basketball
Mitchell Frank – Swimming, Golf
Clayton Holmes – Swimming, Track & Field
Patrick Neville – Swimming, Track & Field
Hendrick Schotanus – Swimming
Taylor Poehl – Swimming
Jessica Stewart – Swimming, Track & Field
Amy Bramlett – Swimming, Track & Field
Isoke Craig – Swimming
Kori Frank – Golf
Bryce Stark – Baseball
Elissa Garbiso – Softball
Brandon Washington – Track & Field
Ryan Rachal – Track & Field

2007-2008 Academic All State
Kristin Elliott  – Volleyball
Rebecca Mackey – Volleyball
Jessica Stewart – Cross Country
Amy Bramlett – Basketball, Track
Chrissy Ellis – Track
Jessica Stewart – Track
Elisa Garbiso – Softball
Sarah Sturm – Softball
Tara Barker – Softball
Mitchell Frank – Golf
Jordan Hobson – Golf

2007-2008 All State
Lauren Wardell – Volleyball
Kristin Elliott – Volleyball
Tara Barker – Volleyball
Rebecca Mackey – Volleyball
Jessica Stewart – Cross Country, Track
Ryan Schreier – Basketball
Dan Kormash – Basketball
Drayton Rolle – Basketball
Ashlie Matney – Basketball
Amy Bramlett – Track
Chrissy Ellis – Track
Ryan Howard – Baseball
Elisa Garbiso – Softball
Sarah Sturm – Softball
Tara Barker – Softball
Sage Auman – Softball
Shaelynn Smitham – Softball
Mitchell Frank – Golf
Kori Frank – Golf

2006-2007 Academic  All State
Kristin Elliott  – Volleyball
Paige Bauer  – Softball
Sarah Sturm  – Softball

2006-2007 All State
Tara Barker  – Volleyball
Kristin Elliott  – Volleyball
Mallory Tharpe  – Volleyball
Lauren Wardell  – Volleyball
Morgan Bright  – Cross Country
Dustin Nelson  – Football
Jason Rice  – Football
Tyler Smith  – Football
Jason Rice  – Basketball
Taylor Bright  – Swimming
Paige Bauer – Softball
Sarah Sturm  – Softball
Chrissy Ellis  – Track & Field
Jessica Stewart  – Track & Field

2005-2006 All State
Tara Barker  – Volleyball
Kristin Elliott  – Volleyball
Samantha Jackson  – Volleyball
Mallory Tharpe  – Volleyball
Taylor Bright  – Cross-Country
Joel Stanulonus  – Cross-Country
Weston Benoit  – Football
Justin Garay  – Football
Steven Geloneck  – Football
Matt Hanson  – Football
Travis Sinclair  – Football
Ryan Schreier  – Basketball
Stephanie Taylor  – Basketball
Taylor Bright  – Swimming
Chrissy Ellis  – Swimming
Lindsay Martinez  – Swimming
Geraldine Rosas  – Swimming
Jessica Stewart  – Swimming
Brittany Ulrey  – Swimming
Sarita Williams  – Swimming
Sackett Auman  – Baseball
Ryan Walther  – Baseball
Paige Bauer  – Softball
Christie Cuadra  – Softball
Samantha Jackson  – Softball
Bethany Long  – Softball
Ashley McPhail  – Softball
Sarah Sturm  – Softball
Constance Cuadra  – Track & Field
Chrissy Ellis  – Track & Field
Steven Geloneck  – Track & Field
Gideon Lockett  – Track & Field
Joy Lockett  – Track & Field
Katlin Sigler  – Track & Field
Jessica Stewart  – Track & Field
Krystal Vivier  – Track & Field
Wes Wheat  – Track & Field

2004-2005 All State
Brandy Botter  – Volleyball
Amanda Elliott  – Volleyball
Kristin Elliott  – Volleyball
Mallory Tharpe  – Volleyball
Weston Benoit  – Football
Charles DeCuire  – Football
Jeff Kampinga – Football
Brandy Botter  – Basketball
Jason Rice  – Basketball
Stephanie Taylor  – Basketball
Sarita Williams  – Swimming
Sam Gobin  – Baseball
Josh Hamby  – Baseball
Nathan Lowry  – Baseball
Ryan Walther  – Baseball
Kyl Waterwall  – Baseball
Paige Bauer  – Softball
Stefanie Butler  – Softball
Christie Cuadra  – Softball
Bethany Long  – Softball
Sarah Sturm  – Softball
Kendra Hamby  – Track & Field
Joy Lockett  – Track & Field
Katlin Sigler  – Track & Field
Mallory Tharpe  – Track & Field
Wes Wheat  – Track & Field

2003-2004 All State
Brandy Botter  – Volleyball
Amanda Elliott  – Volleyball
Niki Fullbright  – Volleyball
Jeff Kampinga  – Football
Rachel McLeod  – Basketball
Rebecca McLeod  – Basketball
Josh Hamby  – Baseball
Toni Marie Mascione  – Softball
A.J. Efron  – Track & Field

2002-2003 All State
Brandy Botter  – Volleyball
Andrew McLeod  – Baseball
Samantha Jackson  – Softball
Jessica McLeod  – Softball

2001-2002 All State
Andrew Raber  – Basketball
Dana Vaughn  – Softball

2000-2001 All State
Danielle Linehan  – Volleyball
Tallievant Arceneux  – Football
David Bowman  – Football
Matt Cummins  – Football
Jared Davidson  – Football
Jason Elmer  – Football
Daniel Forest  – Football
Jeff Geloneck  – Football
Elliott Gorog  – Football
Nathan Harrelson  – Football
Travis Lott  – Football
Brandon Rice  – Football
Danielle Linehan  – Basketball
Jamey Smith  – Basketball
Filip Vyhnal  – Basketball
Jeff Geloneck  – Baseball
Kayla King  – Softball
Dana Vaughn  – Softball

1999-2000 All State
Laura Applegath  – Volleyball
Lauren Gavulic  – Basketball
Lauren Gavulic  – Softball
Lyndsey Gavulic  – Softball
Lacy Gifford  – Softball
Kayla King  – Softball
Danielle Kuehn  – Track & Field
Ashley Salter  – Track & Field

1998-1999 All State
Lauren Applegath  – Volleyball
Carly Kerr  – Volleyball
Avery-Lynn Dickey – Basketball
Lauren Gavulic  – Basketball
Cody Elliott  – Softball
Lauren Gavulic  – Softball
Lyndsey Gavulic  – Softball
Lacy Gifford  – Softball
Kayla King  – Softball

1997-1998 All State
Avery-Lynn Dickey  – Basketball
Lauren Gavulic  – Basketball, Softball
Kelly Hennessee  – Basketball
Mike King  – Basketball
David Nixon  – Basketball, Soccer
Natalie Ashlock  – Softball
Lyndsey Gavulic  – Softball
Lacy Gifford  – Softball
Jeff Geloneck  – Soccer

1996-1997 All State
Andrea Seay  – Basketball
Lauren Gavulic  – Basketball, Softball
Natalie Ashlock  – Softball